KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

panel on CG

Russian translation: комиссия по (встреча по обсуждению вопросов) корпоративному управлению


10:04 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: panel on CG
corporate governance worldwide - Germany - panel on CG
JulieN
Russian translation:комиссия по (встреча по обсуждению вопросов) корпоративному управлению
Explanation:
если CG = corporate governance
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5круглый стол по проблемам корпоративного управления в Германии
Sergey Gorelik
5комитет в корпоративном (у)правлении
Yuri Smirnov
3 +1комиссия по (встреча по обсуждению вопросов) корпоративному управлениюAlexander Shchekotin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
круглый стол по проблемам корпоративного управления в Германии


Explanation:
...

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
panel on cg
комитет в корпоративном (у)правлении


Explanation:
... 5.2.5, Berliner Initiativkreis German Code of Corporate Governance (GCCG),
73. 5.2.6, Grundsatzkommission Corporate Governance (German Panel on CG), 73. ...
www.diplomagentur.de/katalog/Detailed/600.php4

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комиссия по (встреча по обсуждению вопросов) корпоративному управлению


Explanation:
если CG = corporate governance

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Или комиссия. Или комитет :-)
1 min