KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

world income

Russian translation: мировой доход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world income
Russian translation:мировой доход
Entered by: Yelena.

13:39 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: world income
XX is subject in the UK to Corporation Tax on its total world income and gains.
Yelena.
United Kingdom
доход, получаемый по всему миру
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-17 13:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также:

ОБЩЕМИРОВОЙ ДОХОД

... согласно казахстанскому законодательству, облагаются налогом на общемировой доход. ...
kazakhstan-gateway.kz/russian/businessandfinance/ taxation.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-17 13:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Jarema:

Net world income - definition
Your net world income is all income you earned or received in a year – from sources both inside and outside Canada – minus allowable deductions.
http://www.quicktaxweb.ca/taxcentre/content/main/4glossary.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-17 13:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Jarema:

Например, резиденты Малайзии облагаются налогом с дохода, полученного по всему миру, а нерезиденты - только с дохода, полученного в Малайзии.

The provisions of Sec 60 ITA stipulate that the scope of charge of income derived by banks are:

- world income basis for resident banks, and
- derivation scope basis for non resident banks.

Therefore, a banking company which is resident in Malaysia is taxed on income wherever derived, that is, upon its world income.

This is a departure from Sec 3 ITA where income is charged to tax on a territorial basis. Banking companies which are non-resident in Malaysia are, however, taxable only on income derived from Malaysia.

http://www.insurance.com.my/zone_themii/e-jirm/archives/2000...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6доход, получаемый по всему миру
Vladimir Pochinov
3Доход, полученный вне пределов страны
Jarema


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
доход, получаемый по всему миру


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-17 13:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Также:

ОБЩЕМИРОВОЙ ДОХОД

... согласно казахстанскому законодательству, облагаются налогом на общемировой доход. ...
kazakhstan-gateway.kz/russian/businessandfinance/ taxation.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-17 13:49:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Jarema:

Net world income - definition
Your net world income is all income you earned or received in a year – from sources both inside and outside Canada – minus allowable deductions.
http://www.quicktaxweb.ca/taxcentre/content/main/4glossary.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-17 13:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Jarema:

Например, резиденты Малайзии облагаются налогом с дохода, полученного по всему миру, а нерезиденты - только с дохода, полученного в Малайзии.

The provisions of Sec 60 ITA stipulate that the scope of charge of income derived by banks are:

- world income basis for resident banks, and
- derivation scope basis for non resident banks.

Therefore, a banking company which is resident in Malaysia is taxed on income wherever derived, that is, upon its world income.

This is a departure from Sec 3 ITA where income is charged to tax on a territorial basis. Banking companies which are non-resident in Malaysia are, however, taxable only on income derived from Malaysia.

http://www.insurance.com.my/zone_themii/e-jirm/archives/2000...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Jarema: Вынужден согласиться. Странно, но немецкий идентичный термин толкуется так, как я указал в своем ответе.//Это моя глупая ошибка. Заработался. У немцев все как у людей. :-) И ответ я в нем-ру дал правильный. А тут заклинило. :-(
18 mins
  -> Спасибо! Может, это ошибка переводчика EN-DE?

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
31 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Dina Harrison
2 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Доход, полученный вне пределов страны


Explanation:
Сейшельские острова
Доход, полученный вне пределов страны, налогом вообще не облагается.
http://www.nalogi.net/citizenship/2002/citizen0207_02.1.htm (14КБ)

Или вот так:

доход, полученный за пределами страны.

Налогообложение доходов от участия в организациях - статья из открытого журнала ...
Налогообложение доходов, полученных физическими лицами - резидентами от источников за пределами Российской Федерации.
... Федерации самостоятельно определяют сумму налога с доходов, полученных за пределами страны, по ставке 6% (расчет производится применительно к каждой ...
http://www.ifarus.com/r6232.html (7КБ) 20.12.2002

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-17 13:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Совсем недавно такой вопрос был в немецко-русской паре. Я нашел определение Wekteinkommen, то есть world income именно в духе моего ответа. Щас найду. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-17 13:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот указание на правоту моей версии:
Not UK Resident or UK Domicile

- most world income is tax free ( otherwise the UK government would be trying to raise income tax from Americans et al). Income generated from the UK may be tax free, or may be taxed. Seek advice.

http://www.mips1.net/muktax.nsf/0/852569CF0053C8CC42256A0E00...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2003-12-17 14:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В подтверждение версии Владимира. На этот раз США.

Basic Principle of Income taxation for U.S. citizens and residents

U.S. income tax is based on the principle of \"world income \". That means that all the income of a U.S. citizen or resident no matter where he reside or where the income it is generated is subject to U.S. income taxes.

http://www.media-icon.com/clients/cpa/information.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2003-12-17 14:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Владимира - по поводу переводчика. Это никак не может быть ошибкой переводчика. Это моя ошибка....заработался. :-((((

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Pochinov: world income включает и доход, полученный внутри своей страны || ADDED: Абсолютно точно. Я привел в своем ответе определение понятия net world income.
1 min
  -> Точно ли?