KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

support selling

Russian translation: поддерживать процесс продажи / продажа услуг по поддержке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support selling
Russian translation:поддерживать процесс продажи / продажа услуг по поддержке
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

15:28 Dec 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: support selling
Эта фраза из схемы по бизнес-процессам

поддерживать процесс продажи / продажа услуг по поддержке
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 16:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. 2 варианта
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2поддерживать процесс продажи / продажа услуг по поддержкеAlexander Shchekotin
3продажа сопутствующих товаров
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поддерживать процесс продажи / продажа услуг по поддержке


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 16:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. 2 варианта

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
44 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell: probably продажа услуг по поддержке
18 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продажа сопутствующих товаров


Explanation:
может быть

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512