KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

cost premium

Russian translation: сверхнормативные расходы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost premium
Russian translation:сверхнормативные расходы
Entered by: Volodymyr Tsapko

13:26 Dec 18, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost premium
On this particular issue there was no cost premium between the foundations as all sites were in mining affected areas and the matrix for site C was prepared on the basis that the stadium would be located away from the fault line.
Yelena.
United Kingdom
сверхнормативные расходы
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Предыдущее предложение "The site selection report identified the approximate differential costs between the sites, not the full costs of these works." - не совсем состыкуется с версией Веры.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6разница затрат; разница в затратахxxxVera Fluhr
5 +1надбавка в цене
Yuri Smirnov
2 +2сверхнормативные расходыVolodymyr Tsapko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сверхнормативные расходы


Explanation:
*


Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Предыдущее предложение "The site selection report identified the approximate differential costs between the sites, not the full costs of these works." - не совсем состыкуется с версией Веры.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov: проще: "дополнительные расходы"
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
надбавка в цене


Explanation:
повышение или еще как-то

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: Absolutely!
1 hr
  -> Thank you!!!!

neutral  mk_lab: Еще раз подчеркну недопустимый стиль поведения этого человека. Безотносительно к сути вопросов и др. проф. тонкостям, комментарии Юрия Смирнова неприемлемы! Уважаемые модераторы, прошу обратить внимание! Наш ПроЗ становится каким-то враждебным.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
разница затрат; разница в затратах


Explanation:
Т.е. они все находись в одной и той же зоне, и потому и по затратам были одинаковы

Я так это понимаю

Ведь сказано - Between, т.е. их между собой сравнивают

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 14:51:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To Alexander Shchekotin:
Да, Вы правильно меня поняли - не было разницы в цене
Все фундаменты были (примерно) одинаковой стоимости

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: т.е. фундаменты стоили одинаково
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александр

agree  Levan Namoradze: прочитав текс целиком, согласен
4 hrs
  -> Cпасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  gmarina
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergey Strakhov: точнее: не было выигрыша в цене ни для одного из типов фундаментов. А по сути - верно
10 hrs
  -> Cпасибо. Я рада, что меня понимают правильно

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: no comments
18 hrs
  -> спасибо