KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

be charged at cost.

Russian translation: заплатите по фактическим расходам


12:49 Dec 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: be charged at cost.
On export orders: export preparation will be charged at cost.
экспортные заказы: подготовк экспорта???
(не бесплатная типа???)
Vova
Russian translation:заплатите по фактическим расходам
Explanation:
получается, что не бесплатно
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4заплатите по фактическим расходамAlexander Shchekotin
4счета буду выставлены по себестоимости
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
заплатите по фактическим расходам


Explanation:
получается, что не бесплатно

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub: Экспорт - целое дело. Как и импорт. Оформление документов, уплата пошлин и т.п. Все это стоит отдельных денег (сверх цены самого товара) и должно компенсироваться.
8 mins

agree  Dimman: или по себестоимости
31 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
46 mins

agree  Vasyl Baryshev
54 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
счета буду выставлены по себестоимости


Explanation:
без дополнительных наценок.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511