KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

workflow & across

Russian translation: комплексный технологический процесс & во всех (бизнес-группах)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workflow & across
Russian translation:комплексный технологический процесс & во всех (бизнес-группах)
Entered by: arterm

20:05 Dec 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / telecom operators
English term or phrase: workflow & across
1.Create an end-to-end workflow, manage inter-working with other BSS/OSS systems to address leakages across business groups - retail, wholesale and interconnect.

Создать комплексный технологический процесс, управлять совместной работой с другими BSS/OSS-системами, чтобы справиться с утечками в среде бизнес-групп – розничных, оптовых поставщиков и посредников.

речь идет о возможноссях revenue assurance system для операторов связи
arterm
Russian Federation
(разработать) комплексный технологический процесс || во всех (бизнес-группах)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(разработать) комплексный технологический процесс || во всех (бизнес-группах)
Vladimir Pochinov
4блоксхему = workflow
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(разработать) комплексный технологический процесс || во всех (бизнес-группах)


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: согласен. А вторая часть - leakage - в экономике есть значение -"изъятие", т.е. "изъятия прибыли через разные сопутствующие группы
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: Так и есть :)
48 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day 22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
блоксхему = workflow


Explanation:
q

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511