KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Investments represent the cost of acquisition of 50% of the shares

Russian translation: Инвестиционные обязательства составили 50% стоимости приобретенных акций


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investments represent the cost of acquisition of 50% of the shares
Russian translation:Инвестиционные обязательства составили 50% стоимости приобретенных акций
Entered by: Sergey Gorelik

14:35 Dec 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Investments represent the cost of acquisition of 50% of the shares
Investments represent the cost of acquisition of 50% of the shares of Metaalindustrie Waelbers B.V. and Waelbers Zink B.V., both registered in the Netherlands and involved in the metal and zink industry respectively.
Alexandra
Инвестиционные обязательства составили 50% стоимости приобретенных акций
Explanation:
Без контекста невозможно сказать, покупается ли всего 5о% акций, или больше, но 50% оплачиваются инвестициями (судя по всему, в проиводство)
Selected response from:

Sergey Gorelik
Grading comment
Большое вам спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Инвестиционные обязательства составили 50% стоимости приобретенных акций
Sergey Gorelik
4 +1Инвестиции представляют собой (отражают) стоимость приобретения 50% акций ...
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investments represent the cost of acquisition of 50% of the shares
Инвестиции представляют собой (отражают) стоимость приобретения 50% акций ...


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Инвестиционные обязательства составили 50% стоимости приобретенных акций


Explanation:
Без контекста невозможно сказать, покупается ли всего 5о% акций, или больше, но 50% оплачиваются инвестициями (судя по всему, в проиводство)

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780
Grading comment
Большое вам спасибо.