KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

entitlement method

Russian translation: метод учета прав на продукцию/доходы (с продукции)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entitlement method
Russian translation:метод учета прав на продукцию/доходы (с продукции)
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

13:03 Dec 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entitlement method
revenues from the production are regonized on the basis of the group's working interest in those properties - the entitlement method
JulieN
метод учета прав на продукцию/доходы (с продукции)
Explanation:
В данном случае применен метод учета прав, основанный только на доле в капитале. См. ниже аналогичную ссылку:


... of oil and gas are recognized on the basis of the company's net working interest, regardless of whether the production is sold (entitlement method) ...
http://www.hydro.com.ua/library/attachments/en/investor_rela... ..


СЛОВАРНЫЕ ССЫЛКИ:

Accounting, Audit & Finance Glossary, english-russian. (The Glossary has been prepared by the International Center for Accounting Reform (ICAR)).

Entitlements method = Метод учета прав на продукцию
http://www.gaap.ru/glossary/eng_5.htm

Англо-русский словарь энциклопедических терминов
ENTITLEMENTS - право на доходы
http://www.cofe.ru/Finance/Dictionary/e.asp
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1метод учета прав на продукцию/доходы (с продукции)xxxVera Fluhr
3 +1метод причитающихся доходовVolodymyr Tsapko
1метод поручения
Igor Deschenko


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
метод поручения


Explanation:
доходы от производства учитываются в зависимости от степени заинтересованности группы - по методу поручения

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
метод причитающихся доходов


Explanation:
доходы от производства отображаются на основании доли группы в этой собственности - по методу причитающихся доходов

но конечно British Petroleum заслуживает лучшего варианта

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
41 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
метод учета прав на продукцию/доходы (с продукции)


Explanation:
В данном случае применен метод учета прав, основанный только на доле в капитале. См. ниже аналогичную ссылку:


... of oil and gas are recognized on the basis of the company's net working interest, regardless of whether the production is sold (entitlement method) ...
http://www.hydro.com.ua/library/attachments/en/investor_rela... ..


СЛОВАРНЫЕ ССЫЛКИ:

Accounting, Audit & Finance Glossary, english-russian. (The Glossary has been prepared by the International Center for Accounting Reform (ICAR)).

Entitlements method = Метод учета прав на продукцию
http://www.gaap.ru/glossary/eng_5.htm

Англо-русский словарь энциклопедических терминов
ENTITLEMENTS - право на доходы
http://www.cofe.ru/Finance/Dictionary/e.asp


    Reference: http://www.gaap.ru/glossary/eng_5.htm
    Reference: http://www.cofe.ru/Finance/Dictionary/e.asp
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
1 day 19 hrs
  -> cпасибо