KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

The fully executed agreement will serve as the invoice.

Russian translation: Полностью оформленное (и подписанное) соглашение будет выступать в качестве счета(-фактуры).

19:18 Jan 11, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: The fully executed agreement will serve as the invoice.
*** dollars will be issued as a one time up front payment for these services. The fully executed agreement will serve as the invoice. Payment will be wired to .... within five (5) business days of the receipt of the fully executed agreement by ....
Annabel
Russian translation:Полностью оформленное (и подписанное) соглашение будет выступать в качестве счета(-фактуры).
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Владимир, спасибо, Вы мне очень помогли!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Полностью оформленное (и подписанное) соглашение будет выступать в качестве счета(-фактуры).
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Полностью оформленный контракт (соглашение, договор) будет являться и счетом-фактурой.
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
the fully executed agreement will serve as the invoice.
Полностью оформленное (и подписанное) соглашение будет выступать в качестве счета(-фактуры).


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Владимир, спасибо, Вы мне очень помогли!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: +2 минуты :-)
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Smirnov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
21 mins

agree  Vanda
1 hr

agree  Alexander Konosov
1 hr

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs

agree  olganet
8 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
11 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
12 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: Варианты: "будет иметь силу счета", "будет равносильно счету", "будет использоваться в качестве" и т.п..
16 hrs

agree  lutok
1 day 3 hrs

disagree  loona: Полностью выполненное соглашение...
1 day 10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Полностью оформленный контракт (соглашение, договор) будет являться и счетом-фактурой.


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Фотофиниш:)
20 mins
  -> Спасибо