KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

MG&A

Russian translation: нет

11:52 Jan 15, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MG&A
marketing, general and administration - есть ли какое-нибудь устойчивое сокращение на русском?
(например, R&D = НИОКР)
Ivan Novoselov
Russian translation:нет
Explanation:
Насколько мне известно, нет такого сокращения.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1нет
Vladimir Pochinov
5по-английски пишется чуть иначе
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mg&a
нет


Explanation:
Насколько мне известно, нет такого сокращения.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
по-английски пишется чуть иначе


Explanation:
Как правило, это обозначается как SG&A (selling, general and administrative) и переводится как коммерческие, общие и административные расходы. Русской аббревиатуры нет.

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 780