KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

.... should the proposed audit be implemented

Russian translation: ...если предлжённый аудит будет осуществлён...

15:08 Jan 21, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: .... should the proposed audit be implemented
In thic respect should the proposed audit be implemented we would also appricate....
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:...если предлжённый аудит будет осуществлён...
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-21 15:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

предложённый

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-01-21 16:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: Alexander Onishko

http://www.econ.msu.ru/cd.php3?id=83
Кафедра учета, анализа и аудита Экономический факультет, МГУ
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6...если предлжённый аудит будет осуществлён...
Volodymyr Tsapko
3 +2в случае проведения
Maria Dobrianskaya
4 -1... если данная аудиторская проверка будет проведена мы были бы также очень признательны за ..
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
... если данная аудиторская проверка будет проведена мы были бы также очень признательны за ..


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Dobrianskaya: I am sorry, Адмирал, но в русском языке слово "аудит" давным-давно прижилось - ИМХО:)
22 mins
  -> ну значит это мы с вами о разных русских языках говорим :) - тем не менее, в совершенно любом случае словосочетание "аудиторская проверка " из него никуда не исчезало и поэтому мне непонятен ваш "disagree" ...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в случае проведения


Explanation:
запланированного аудита (ревизии, проверки)


или же "в случае проведения аудита, предложенного (кем-то)

Maria Dobrianskaya
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V
6 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 day 7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
...если предлжённый аудит будет осуществлён...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-21 15:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

предложённый

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2004-01-21 16:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: Alexander Onishko

http://www.econ.msu.ru/cd.php3?id=83
Кафедра учета, анализа и аудита Экономический факультет, МГУ

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic
9 mins

disagree  Alexander Onishko: I am sorry но в русском языке нет слова "аудит " :)
15 mins

agree  Maria Dobrianskaya: или ...будет проведен
36 mins

agree  nrabate
44 mins

agree  Alexander Shchekotin: да ладно, тезка, чего придираться? :)
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Rusakevich
2 hrs

agree  loona
3 hrs

agree  2rush
12 hrs