KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

TCS ID

Russian translation: Это просто код проекта (где TC = "техническое сотрудничество")


14:17 Jan 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: TCS ID
Name of Project: .......
Name of the assignment: .........

Commitment Number: Commitment Number to be assigned

TCS ID: 00000
Estimated Value: EUR......
Source of Funds: ......
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:Это просто код проекта (где TC = "техническое сотрудничество")
Explanation:
Technical cooperation: TC project (TCS ID 13188) - Commercialisation and Restructuring of SOCAR - was initially approved by TC Com on 9 April 2003 and re-approved, with 2-stage approach, on 5 November 2003.
www.ebrd.com/projects/psd/psd2003/27637.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-01-26 14:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TCS, скорее всего, является кодом проектов TACIS (Technical Assistance to CIS Countries) - подразделения ЕБРД, которое реализует проекты по оказанию технического содействия странам СНГ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-01-26 14:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините: ЕБРР
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Это просто код проекта (где TC = "техническое сотрудничество")
Vladimir Pochinov
4tata consultancy services
Eugene V


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tcs id
Это просто код проекта (где TC = "техническое сотрудничество")


Explanation:
Technical cooperation: TC project (TCS ID 13188) - Commercialisation and Restructuring of SOCAR - was initially approved by TC Com on 9 April 2003 and re-approved, with 2-stage approach, on 5 November 2003.
www.ebrd.com/projects/psd/psd2003/27637.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-01-26 14:38:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TCS, скорее всего, является кодом проектов TACIS (Technical Assistance to CIS Countries) - подразделения ЕБРД, которое реализует проекты по оказанию технического содействия странам СНГ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-01-26 14:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините: ЕБРР

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да (я работал на TACIS)
3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tcs id
tata consultancy services


Explanation:
компания такая индийская, огромный IT outsourcer.

Eugene V
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 148