KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

CHF EURO

Russian translation: swiss francs in equivalent EURO amount


03:26 Sep 18, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CHF EURO
В чем указана сумма - в швейцарских франках, евро или каком-то их соотношении?

Maintenance Charges:
The yearly maintenance charge amounts to:
Contract: CHF EURO 87’000.- (excl. all taxes)

Indexation-link
This amount corresponds to **** rates in force at the time of validity of the proposal and will be adapted annually as follows:
Ш Amount of CHF. according to the changes of the Swiss BFS-index.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:swiss francs in equivalent EURO amount
Explanation:
It depends from the context - means the amount of SHF in equivalent EURO according to the current exchange ratio.
Selected response from:

Ilko Iliev
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4swiss francs in equivalent EURO amountIlko Iliev
2 +2сумма в швейцарсих франках, равная 87 000 евро
Marta Argat
4швейцарский франк
Victor Padrule


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
швейцарский франк


Explanation:
То, что СHF = Swiss franc - это несомненно;

Возможно, EURO предлагается как вариант оплаты по курсу пересчета согласно индекса BFS?


    Polyglossum II - General Business English
Victor Padrule
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 51

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сумма в швейцарсих франках, равная 87 000 евро


Explanation:
-

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Glozman: Swiss Francs (Swiss Currency)
5 hrs
  -> the point is that these are franks equal to xxx euro, not euro equal to xxx franks, I think. It is clear what are CHF

agree  Rusinterp
7 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swiss francs in equivalent EURO amount


Explanation:
It depends from the context - means the amount of SHF in equivalent EURO according to the current exchange ratio.

Ilko Iliev
PRO pts in pair: 2