KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Pay Later Department

Russian translation: отдел платежных инструментов с отсрочкой платежа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pay Later Department
Russian translation:отдел платежных инструментов с отсрочкой платежа
Entered by: koundelev

19:12 Feb 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking
English term or phrase: Pay Later Department
Контекста - никакого.
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
отдел платежных инструментов с отсрочкой платежа
Explanation:
Pay Later - кредитные и расчетные платежные инструменты - карточки Eurocard/Mastercard, типа Mass, Business, Gold и Signia, предлагаемые на рынок международной платежной ассоциацией Europay International
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
спасибочки
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отдел платежных инструментов с отсрочкой платежа
koundelev
3 +1отдел отсроченн&
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pay later department
отдел платежных инструментов с отсрочкой платежа


Explanation:
Pay Later - кредитные и расчетные платежные инструменты - карточки Eurocard/Mastercard, типа Mass, Business, Gold и Signia, предлагаемые на рынок международной платежной ассоциацией Europay International

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2484
Grading comment
спасибочки

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pay later department
отдел отсроченн&


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-02-13 19:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отдел отсроченных платежей

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell
1 hr
  -> thanks