KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

Financial Intelligence Unit

Russian translation: Служба финансовой разведки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial Intelligence Unit (FIU)
Russian translation:Служба финансовой разведки
Entered by: SamsonSV

22:39 Oct 14, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Financial Intelligence Unit
Financial Intelligence Units are governmental agencies working with money laundering issues
SamsonSV
отдел финансовой разведки
Explanation:
или служба финансовой разведки

см., например, интервью о создании службы финразведки при Минфине http://www.fsnp.gov.ru/article/int_2_2000.htm
Selected response from:

Vanda
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, I also chose the same term, but I thought there should be a fixed translation
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Центр финансовой разведкиovsva
4отдел финансовой разведки
Vanda


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отдел финансовой разведки


Explanation:
или служба финансовой разведки

см., например, интервью о создании службы финразведки при Минфине http://www.fsnp.gov.ru/article/int_2_2000.htm

Vanda
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, I also chose the same term, but I thought there should be a fixed translation

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Центр финансовой разведки


Explanation:
Центры финансовой разведки это правительственные агенства работающий с проблемой отмывания денег.

Ссылок на эту тему в Инете достаточно много.

ovsva
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 12