KudoZ home » English to Russian » Bus/Financial

TT reimbursement

Russian translation: транспортные расходы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Traveling time (TT)
Russian translation:транспортные расходы

03:21 Oct 23, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: TT reimbursement
Letter of Credit payable on the day of B/L and TT reimbursement
SamsonSV
покрытие телеграфных расходов или покрытие транспортных расходов
Explanation:
ТТ - телетайп
Однако, возможно, что ТТ означает traveling time. Нужен макроконтекст.
Selected response from:

reggy
Grading comment
I ultimately agreed with this point
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5travelling time reimbursmentolga_k16
4покрытие телеграфных расходов или покрытие транспортных расходовreggy
4TT = traveling time
Olga1204
3oplata za dostavkunatanyanwu


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TT = traveling time


Explanation:
Usually the word "reimbursement" is used for traveling time. Maybe more context could be helpful.

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Sorry, it does not fit the text
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry, it does not fit the text

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
покрытие телеграфных расходов или покрытие транспортных расходов


Explanation:
ТТ - телетайп
Однако, возможно, что ТТ означает traveling time. Нужен макроконтекст.

reggy
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
I ultimately agreed with this point

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oplata za dostavku


Explanation:
Unfortunately I do not have Word in Russian, so I will just post my comment.
Traveling time reimbursment means reimbursment of the sum of money spent during business related trip. But in this case I think it is the charge for shipping expenses.

natanyanwu

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
travelling time reimbursment


Explanation:
судя по представленному контексту речь идет об аккредитиве, который открывается со дня выдачи коносамента и возмещения транспортных расходов.

olga_k16