International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Liquidity

Russian translation: ликвидность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquidity
Russian translation:ликвидность
Entered by: ktm

10:54 May 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Liquidity
New Liquidity on the way
ktm
ликвидность
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ликвидность
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +4ликвидность
Jarema
4 +2likvidnost'
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
liquidity
ликвидность


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka Samilenko
1 min

agree  Levan Namoradze
4 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins

agree  Volha K
13 mins

agree  Slavianka
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
5 hrs

agree  Marika1: ликвидность без комментариев
1 day7 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liquidity
ликвидность


Explanation:
ликвидность.
без контекста ничего другого придумать нельзя.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
4 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins

agree  Volha K: придумать можно, но опять же в зависимости от контакста. Это может быть не просто ликвидность, а нормативы ликвидности например
13 mins

agree  Robert Donahue
59 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquidity
likvidnost'


Explanation:
>>>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins
  -> Спасибо Алекс!

agree  Volha K
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!