KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

payments not made at reception

Russian translation: платежи, осуществлённые после приёма


16:48 May 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: payments not made at reception
Please allow AT LEAST 48 hours for processing and/or delivery of all payments not made at reception.

Provisional invoice (Brunel University)
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:платежи, осуществлённые после приёма
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-23 17:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оплата...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Всем участникам много спасиб, коллеги!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2платежей, сделанных не в приемной (университета)
Olga Korobenko
3платежи, не сделанные сразу после полученияDelaver
3платежи, осуществлённые после приёмаAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
платежи, осуществлённые после приёма


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-05-23 17:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оплата...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Всем участникам много спасиб, коллеги!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
платежи, не сделанные сразу после получения


Explanation:
Это наиболее логичный вариант

Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
платежей, сделанных не в приемной (университета)


Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, что если принес наличные и заплатил в приемной университета, получи услугу/товар сразу, если заплатил через банк, подожди 48 часов, пока деньги дойдут.

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: мне тоже так кажется
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Larissa Dinsley
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.