KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

...hold annual meetings

Russian translation: проводить годовое собрание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...hold annual meetings
Russian translation:проводить годовое собрание
Entered by: Elina Tsitrin

17:43 Jun 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ...hold annual meetings
they, as stockholders ......,hold annual meetings.
hadj
годовое собрание
Explanation:
(Акционеры) проводят годовое / ежегодное собрание
Selected response from:

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь и поддержку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7годовое собрание
Elina Tsitrin
3 +6проводят ежегодные встречи/совещания
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
проводят ежегодные встречи/совещания


Explanation:
...ежегодно проводят встречи/совещания

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
5 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
11 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  tanyazst: cобрания
2 hrs

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
2 hrs

agree  Larysa Shell
4 hrs

neutral  Yakov Tomara: когда речь об акционерах, принято говорить "собрания"
12 hrs
  -> оки :)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
годовое собрание


Explanation:
(Акционеры) проводят годовое / ежегодное собрание

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь и поддержку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Вот именно. Какие совещания в ответе вверху? :)
1 hr

agree  Nina Tchernova: ежегодное/годовое собрание акционеров
6 hrs

agree  2rush
9 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
11 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: ежегодное собрание
13 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov: проводят
13 hrs