KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

accounting insurance

Russian translation: бухгалтерские, аудиторские и страховые услуги


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting, insurance
Russian translation:бухгалтерские, аудиторские и страховые услуги
Entered by: Victor Potapov

11:29 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / .
English term or phrase: accounting insurance
Any business may have the form of the partnership, for example, medicine, law, accounting insurance and stockbrokerage.
Hadjismel
accounting, insurance = бухгалтерск
Explanation:
Reason: comma missing.

accounting firm in English = аудиторская фирма in Russian that may provide also book-keeping services, thus two Russian terms for "accountancy".

Cheers!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 11:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Header of my answer should read:

accounting, insurance = бухгалтерские, аудиторские и страховые услуги
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accounting, insurance = бухгалтерскVictor Potapov
3accounting, insurance
Taranichev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounting, insurance = бухгалтерск


Explanation:
Reason: comma missing.

accounting firm in English = аудиторская фирма in Russian that may provide also book-keeping services, thus two Russian terms for "accountancy".

Cheers!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 11:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Header of my answer should read:

accounting, insurance = бухгалтерские, аудиторские и страховые услуги

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан: А не докатывается ли до нас страхование ошибок в отчётности?
6 days
  -> Возможно. Но а) по моему мнению это будет D&O (directors' & officers' liability insurance), а во-вторых - у товарища Хаджимель - текст типа учебника (т.е. не вчера написанный) про то, чем партнёрство(да, или товарищество) отличается от корпорации.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting, insurance


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-06-15 11:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..бухгалтерское обслуживание, страховое дело....

Taranichev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman