KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

sole proprietorships

Russian translation: единоличное владение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole proprietorships
Russian translation:единоличное владение
Entered by: 2rush

11:33 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / .
English term or phrase: sole proprietorships
-
Hadjismel
единоличное владение
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5единоличное владение2rush
4 +2Индивидуальные предпринимателиVictor Potapov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
единоличное владение


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev
1 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Doroteja
20 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ravindra Godbole
36 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Volha K
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Индивидуальные предприниматели


Explanation:
Please provide more context - exact translation may differ based on the specific context.

Cheers!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо - и ещё раз спасибо !

agree  Сергей Лузан: А то и ИЧП!
6 days
  -> Угу. Давеча могло бы быть и ПБОЮЛ... :-)