KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

charge his share

Russian translation: а не typo ли здесь?


16:19 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: charge his share
The General Partner shall not without the consent of the Limited Partner assign mortgage or charge his share in the Partnership or any oart thereof or introduce a new partner. Из учредительного договора товарищества

Russian translation:а не typo ли здесь?
Explanation:
change? - изменять свою долю?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 16:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как здесь:

°АБН АМРО БАНК А.О° изменил свою долю в уставном капитале ОАО °Челябинсксвязьинформ°
°АБН АМРО БАНК А.О° - номинальный держатель акций компании °Челябинсксвязьинформ° = 2 сентября изменил свою долю в уставном капитале компании
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2а не typo ли здесь?Andrey Belousov
3 +1обременять залогом свою долю
Elina Tsitrin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
а не typo ли здесь?


Explanation:
change? - изменять свою долю?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-15 16:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как здесь:

°АБН АМРО БАНК А.О° изменил свою долю в уставном капитале ОАО °Челябинсксвязьинформ°
°АБН АМРО БАНК А.О° - номинальный держатель акций компании °Челябинсксвязьинформ° = 2 сентября изменил свою долю в уставном капитале компании

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blithe: похоже на то
41 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  sokolniki
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обременять залогом свою долю


Explanation:
Пропущена запятая, должно быть: "assign, mortgage or charge his share" - "передавать или обременять залогом свою долю"

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
6 hrs