KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

outside of the week of July 10

Russian translation: >>


10:21 Jun 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: outside of the week of July 10
Please plan your trip to AAA's Canadian facilities outside of the week of July 10 as both Mr. L and myself will be in China at that time. Either side of this week is okay.
что-то не совсем пойму, когда он просит ехать)
Пожалуйста, планируйте Ваш визит на наши канадские заводы
(что-то после 10 июля я не пойму толком, помогите это важно)
так как г-н л и я буду в Китае
Vova
Russian translation:>>
Explanation:
Запланируйте ваше посещение на любое время, кроме недели, начинающейся 10 июля..
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Пожалуйста, не планируйте Ваш визит на период с 10 по 17 так как ...
Alexander Onishko
4>>
Victor Sidelnikov
3через неделю после 10 июля2rush
3только до 10 июля или после 17 июля
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside of the week of july 10
>>


Explanation:
Запланируйте ваше посещение на любое время, кроме недели, начинающейся 10 июля..

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outside of the week of july 10
только до 10 июля или после 17 июля


Explanation:
По-моему, так понятно.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside of the week of july 10
Пожалуйста, не планируйте Ваш визит на период с 10 по 17 так как ...


Explanation:
с 10 по 17 и привет :)

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 132

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outside of the week of july 10
через неделю после 10 июля


Explanation:
после дождичка в четверг...;) шутка.

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56