KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

in the name and on behalf of

Russian translation: От имени и по поручению


09:22 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in the name and on behalf of
4. Limitations of Powers

4.1. The Moscow Representative Office and its director(s) are not entitled to con¬clude any contracts, in particular sales, purchase and investment contracts in the name and on behalf of AAB.Also employ¬ment and rental contracts require the approval of AAB.
4. Ограничение полномочий

4.1. Московское представительство и его директор (-а) не вправе заключать какие-либо контракты, в особенности контракты на продажу, покупку и инвестирование, от имени и в интересах AAB. Трудовые договоры и договоры об аренде должны утверждаться AAB.
Vova
Russian translation:От имени и по поручению
Explanation:
От имени и по поручению
Selected response from:

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Grading comment
не знаю , кто из вас первый, нужно еще секунды приводить)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7От имени и по поручению
Joseph Kovalov
4 +4от имени и по поручению
Margarita


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
От имени и по поручению


Explanation:
От имени и по поручению

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
не знаю , кто из вас первый, нужно еще секунды приводить)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, сергей

agree  Yuliya Panas
10 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
15 mins

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
22 mins

agree  cheeter
46 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
48 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
от имени и по поручению


Explanation:
обычно было так.

Margarita
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov
1 min

agree  cheeter
46 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
48 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Только Вам, для восстановления равновесия, то бишь справедливости
1 hr