KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

reporting

Russian translation: совершенно верно, отчетность


09:38 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: reporting
6. Reporting

6.1. The Moscow Representative Office shall periodically report to AAB about its activities, in particular the status of invest¬ments and negotiations of contracts. Furthermore, it shall report to AAB on a monthly or quarterly basis about its financial situation, in particular its income and expenses.
6. Отчётность

6.1. Московское представительство должно периодически докладывать AAB. о своей деятельности, в частности, что касается положения дел с инвестициями и переговорами по контрактам. Кроме того, оно должно ежемесячно или ежеквартально сообщать AAB о финансовой ситуации относительно своего дохода и расходов.
Vova
Russian translation:совершенно верно, отчетность
Explanation:
А какие у вас затруднения, Володя, непонятно?
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5совершенно верно, отчетность
Victor Sidelnikov
4отчитываться
Sergei Tumanov
4предоставление отчетности
Anneta Vysotskaya
4периодически *предоставлять отчётность*
Сергей Лузан
4ОтчётностьAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
совершенно верно, отчетность


Explanation:
А какие у вас затруднения, Володя, непонятно?

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отчётность


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
периодически *предоставлять отчётность*


Explanation:
*

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставление отчетности


Explanation:
но "предоставлять отчеты"

Anneta Vysotskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчитываться


Explanation:
отчитываться = предоставлять отчетность
переводить = заниматься переводами

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68