KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

owned by it from out of funds

Russian translation: оно самое


11:34 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: owned by it from out of funds
смотрите только на 4 пукнт
первые 3 для контекста
1. to apply for the registration of the Moscow Representative Office with the State Registration Chamber of the Ministry of Justice of the Russian Federa-tion or any other authorities or private institutions (e.g. the Chamber of Com-merce of Russia) to be contacted with regard to the registration of the Moscow Representative Office.

2. to open bank accounts for the Moscow Representative Office, with single signature right, to fulfill all necessary opening formalities such as duly signing all opening documents including the signature card and the form "declara-tion" regarding the beneficial owners of the assets in the account with banks and any further document with the said banks, to deposit in any bank it may have an account, any moneys, checks draft or other subjects of deposit and to withdraw the same by check, draft of other means;

3. to collect for it any and all moneys or accounts receivable due it and to give full acquaintance upon the receipt of any such payments;

4. to pay any and all debts, accounts payable, notes, mortgages, or other obli-gations owned by it from time to time out of funds in its name;
1. подавать заявление на регистрацию московского представительства в Государственную регистрационную палату при Министерстве Юстиции Российской Федерации или другие учреждения или частные организации (например, Торговая Палата РФ), к которым необходимо обратиться для регистрации московского представительства.

2. открывать банковские счета для московского представительства с пра-вом единоличной подписи, выполнять все формальности, связанные с от-крытием счета, как например, подписание надлежащим образом всех до-кументов для открытия счета, включая карточку с образцом подписи и заявление о выгодоприобретающих собственниках средств на счете бан-ков, а также другие документы упомянутых банков, хранить в любом бан-ке, в котором может быть счет, денежные средства, чеки или другие предметы и брать их по предоставлению чека, переводного векселя или используя другие средства.

3. собирать для представительства всевозможные денежные средства и счета, подлежащие получению, и уведомлять о получении таких платежей;

4. погашать всевозможные задолженности, оплачивать счета, подлежащие оплате, векселя, закладные или другие долговые обязательства, занимае-мые время от времени из фондов на имя представительства.

под It что ли имеет в виду представительство?
Vova
Russian translation:оно самое
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
2 вариант
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оно самоеAndrey Belousov
4>>
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оно самое


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
2 вариант

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: Похоже.
2 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Victor Potapov: Второе прочтение привело к следующему варианту: "из средств, имеющихся на счету Представительства" или "из средств, находящихся в распоряжении Представительства" (первый вариант лучше, второй - шире).
10 mins
  -> Thank you! :) из средств, находящихся в распоряжении Представительства

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
accounts payable - счета кредиторов,

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62