KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

WTS

Russian translation: Windows Terminal Server


03:02 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: WTS
Графа в счет-фактуре (инвойсе):

(WTS)LICENSE NR 10101/101010

Скобки стоят в оригинале.

Заранее спасибо!
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Russian translation:Windows Terminal Server
Explanation:
Windows Terminal Server License
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2Windows Terminal Server
Tsogt Gombosuren
2Хочу продатьSergei_A
1Wire Transfer S...
Natalie Lyssova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wts
Хочу продать


Explanation:
Want to sell.

Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wts
Windows Terminal Server


Explanation:
Windows Terminal Server License


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik: Похоже на правду - см. http://www.lavasoft.ru/agreement.shtml
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sergey! :-)

agree  Oksana Sandler: Другого варианта не вижу. "Сетевой сервер с использованием архитектуры "тонкого клиента" - продукт компании Microsoft""
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oksana! :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Wire Transfer S...


Explanation:
Просто догадка: раз это графа в инвойсе, может, это что-то вроде Wire Transfer S...

Natalie Lyssova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian