KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

positive and prompt directive

Russian translation: корректное и своевременное указание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive and prompt directive
Russian translation:корректное и своевременное указание
Entered by: Janebel

08:51 Dec 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: positive and prompt directive
ЭТО
MANAGEMENT OF CHANGE PROCEDURE

It is important when reviewing a potential change, that each of the above ‘Key Areas’ is considered as each could influence or be influenced by the others. The potential change is disseminated throughout the project team in an expeditious manner so that a positive and prompt directive can be given to the initiator.

The Management of Change process is illustrated on Attachment 1, showing the Project Communication Routes.
Важно, чтобы при анализе потенциального изменения, учитывалась каждая из выше перечисленных "ключевых сфер", так как каждая из них может оказывать воздействие и подвергаться воздействию других сфер. Информация о потенциальном изменении распространяется среди членов проектной группы в срочном порядке, с тем чтобы инициатору изменения можно было дать положительные и точные указания.

Процесс управления внесением изменений показан в Приложении 1, где отображаются все связи и пути общения в рамках проекта.

нормально получилось?
подвопрос:
вот эту рутт
означают просто схему из блоков соединенных стрелками
как- это по-русски?
Vova
корректное и своевременное указание
Explanation:
положительные указания это как?)
Selected response from:

Janebel
Grading comment
спасибо всем и с наступающим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1положительная и быстрая директива
Jahongir Sidikov
4корректное и своевременное указание
Janebel
4-->Konstantin Popov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-->


Explanation:
С построением предложения все нормально. Схема из блоков со стрелками или связями называется органиграмма - см. тут http://www.ingentis.ru/default.aspx?pageid=aktnl200401&lan=r...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eugene B.: см. в поле Ask Asker
2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
положительная и быстрая директива


Explanation:
положительная и быстрая директива

Jahongir Sidikov
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VLAS-FLC.COM: ...и своевременная...
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корректное и своевременное указание


Explanation:
положительные указания это как?)

Janebel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо всем и с наступающим!