KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Change Order Log

Russian translation: журнал учета изменений


11:12 Dec 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Change Order Log
Resulting Actions

On receipt of the signed CN the Action Tracking Project Controller advises the relevant managers on the project of the outcome so that work may proceed accordingly. Any instruction to a Contractor is made in writing.

A Change Order Log is maintained by the Action Tracking Project Controller with a summary of the information shown on the CN, plus identifying the action to be taken (additional study, detailed estimate, status of review / approval, etc), the person responsible for the action and the date the action is required.
Последующие действия

По получении подписанного УВИ Контролёр, отслеживающий проектные мероприятия, сообщает соответсвующим менеджерам о результате, с тем чтобы работа могла продолжаться соответствующим образом. Любое указание Подрядчику выполняется в письменном виде.

Журнал ???? ведется .....
тут о чем речь не понял
Vova
Russian translation:журнал учета изменений
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Janebel
Grading comment
спасибо всем и с наступающим!

мне кажется тут не только учет, но еще инфомация по ним, приняты не приняты и что делать с нимии
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4журнал учета изменений
Janebel
4Zhurnal izmeneniy v proekte (zhurnal izmeneniy proekta)
Dimitri Todika


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change order log
Zhurnal izmeneniy v proekte (zhurnal izmeneniy proekta)


Explanation:
Zhurnal izmeneniy v proekte (zhurnal izmeneniy proekta)

Dimitri Todika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change order log
журнал учета изменений


Explanation:
-

Janebel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо всем и с наступающим!

мне кажется тут не только учет, но еще инфомация по ним, приняты не приняты и что делать с нимии