Code of electronic communications

Russian translation: Закон об электронных средствах связи

English term or phrase:Code of electronic communications
Russian translation:Закон об электронных средствах связи
Entered by: Bragarnyk

22:00 Nov 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / R&TTE Sheet
English term or phrase: Code of electronic communications
The use of the WLAN is governed in Italy:
- with respect to private use, by Art. 99 and following of Legislative Decree August 1, 2003, No. 259 (“Code of electronic communications”); in particular, Art. 104 indicates when the prior obtainment of a general authorization is required and Art. 105 indicates when free use is permitted;

Спасибо
Angelina Asparuhova
Закон об электронных средствах связи
Explanation:
1. Закон об электронных средствах связи 2001 и юридические вопросы E-бизнеса
Программа посвящена ключевым вопросам, о которых необходимо быть максимально информированным: будет представлен обзор Закона об электронных средствах ...
www.ptcentre.ru/3_2_b4.shtml
Selected response from:

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Закон об электронных средствах связи
Bragarnyk
4Закон об электронной связи
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code of electronic communications
Закон об электронной связи


Explanation:
Как в Эстонии:

Riigikogu > Pаботa Рийгикогу > Повестка дня > 2006 X Рийгикогу > 8 ...Инициированный Правительством Республики проект закона о внесении изменений в **Закон об электронной связи***, Закон об услугах информационного общества, ...
www.riigikogu.ee/?id=39900&parent_id=38185 - 18k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bragarnyk: статистика на вашей стороне :( // Правда и международний союз, тоже **электросвязи**
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
code of electronic communications
Закон об электронных средствах связи


Explanation:
1. Закон об электронных средствах связи 2001 и юридические вопросы E-бизнеса
Программа посвящена ключевым вопросам, о которых необходимо быть максимально информированным: будет представлен обзор Закона об электронных средствах ...
www.ptcentre.ru/3_2_b4.shtml

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  voloshinab
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ibrahimus
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Smantha
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
4 days
  -> Спасибо