KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

at consignment

Russian translation: при поставке

18:51 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: at consignment
***At consignment*** of the machine, a technician from either the authorized dealer or from XXX is at disposal for training one or more operators.

If required, the declaration of EC conformity is issued ***at consignment*** of the machine together with the manual.
ingeniero
Ukraine
Russian translation:при поставке
Explanation:
вроде, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 18:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во втором случае я бы железно написал "при поставке".

В первом случае можно ещё подумать о чем-то вроде "по прибытии заказанного оборудования"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5при поставке
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4в накладной или накладная
Jahongir Sidikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
при поставке


Explanation:
вроде, так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-02-14 18:56:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во втором случае я бы железно написал "при поставке".

В первом случае можно ещё подумать о чем-то вроде "по прибытии заказанного оборудования"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
11 mins

agree  Arkadi Burkov
18 mins

agree  Max Masutin: на место установки
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в накладной или накладная


Explanation:
в накладной или накладная

Jahongir Sidikov
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik