KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

elevator system shop windows safes

Russian translation: взломостойкие витрины (магазинов) с подъемным механизмом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elevator system shop windows safes
Russian translation:взломостойкие витрины (магазинов) с подъемным механизмом
Entered by: Olga Demiryurek

09:16 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: elevator system shop windows safes
Having operated in the field of jewelry shop safes, elevator system shop windows safes, wall safes, vault doors and bench and full-size safes, our firm subsequently started to manufacture and sell elevator system shop windows safes to meet the high demand.

Спасибо!
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
взломостойкие витрины (магазинов) с подъемным механизмом
Explanation:

Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3рольставни или роллеты
Ibrahimus
2взломостойкие витрины (магазинов) с подъемным механизмом
ruslingua
2система подъемника защитных жалюзи/рольставен окон магазиновEnote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
система подъемника защитных жалюзи/рольставен окон магазинов


Explanation:
мне кажется, safe здесь так читается
http://www.remont-kvartiri.ru/rollets/

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рольставни или роллеты


Explanation:
думаю, что всю фразу можно заменить одним словом, это и есть подьёмные защитные жалюзи для окон магазина.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-08 09:41:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Рольставни - это защитные ставни или жалюзи, сворачивающиеся в рулон, надежное средство защиты Ваших окон, дверей, балконов, гаражей, витрин киосков и магазинов от взлома..."
http://www.thermodoors.ru/roll.htm

Да, и с праздником! Даже не смотря на "говорящую" фамилию:).

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: не, всё не так уж просто заменяется - там речь о подъемном механизме, возможно, они только его и делают
39 mins
  -> Скорее всего это упрощённое для пользователей описание устройства. Судя по остальным продуктам они занимаются системами защиты, а не только их механизмами.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
взломостойкие витрины (магазинов) с подъемным механизмом


Explanation:



ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо!