KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

compliance committee

Russian translation: комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных...


09:22 Mar 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compliance committee
We hold an informal meeting of the compliance committee which, although not formally created, will consist of the individuals copied on this email and will be created by the next COREX. Prior to holding the meeting we need to complete the actions listed in steps (2) and (3) below.
1) мы проведем неофициальное совещание комитета по соблюдению нормативных требований (???), который хотя официально не создан, будет состоять из лиц, кому рассылалось это письмо. Комитет будет создан на следующем совещании высшего руководства. Перед тем как проводить это совещание необходимо выполнить действия, приведенные ниже в пунктах 2 и 3.
Vova
Russian translation:комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных...
Explanation:
Вова, Вы совершенно правы - речь идет именно о соблюдении нормативных требований.

Только лучше вставить "по вопросам":
Комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных требований.

Еще "в который войдут получатели данного письма".
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных...
Larissa Dinsley
4надзорный комитет (орган)
erika rubinstein
3группа надзора и контроля
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
группа надзора и контроля


Explanation:
-

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надзорный комитет (орган)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных...


Explanation:
Вова, Вы совершенно правы - речь идет именно о соблюдении нормативных требований.

Только лучше вставить "по вопросам":
Комитет по вопросам соблюдения нормативных требований.

Еще "в который войдут получатели данного письма".

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!