KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

incubator businesses

Russian translation: бизнес-инкубаторы


08:49 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: incubator businesses
Diverse opportunities should be developed and encouraged, including family enterprise, incubator businesses and secondary support businesses.
chernicha
Russian translation:бизнес-инкубаторы
Explanation:
Первые бизнес-инкубаторы появились еще в 50 годы в Великобритании. Однако наибольшее распространение особенно после 1983 года инкубаторы бизнеса получили в ...

Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6бизнес-инкубаторыNurzhan KZ
5инкубаторные бизнесы (предприятия)
Michael Kislov
3бизнес-инкубаторы для развивающихся предприятий
Andrey Vinokurov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
бизнес-инкубаторы


Explanation:
Первые бизнес-инкубаторы появились еще в 50 годы в Великобритании. Однако наибольшее распространение особенно после 1983 года инкубаторы бизнеса получили в ...



Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
0 min

agree  Iren Dragan
23 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
2 hrs

agree  xxxcollie jones: Lara Titarenko
3 hrs

agree  Marina Mrouga
6 hrs

agree  Satti
13 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бизнес-инкубаторы для развивающихся предприятий


Explanation:
наверное так

Andrey Vinokurov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
инкубаторные бизнесы (предприятия)


Explanation:
т.е. предприятия, создаваемые и/или работающие при поддержке бизнес-инкубаторов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-10-28 17:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Access to a staff of professionals, trained interns, and WVU resources ensure that Incubator businesses have guidance in the key areas of accounting, advertising, graphic design, information technology, finance, corporate services, marketing, web design, and web development.
http://www.wvu.edu/~incubator/

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78