KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Purchaser Security Trustee

Russian translation: Доверительный управляющий Обеспечением Покупателя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchaser Security Trustee
Russian translation:Доверительный управляющий Обеспечением Покупателя
Entered by: Igor Blinov

15:57 Jan 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Purchaser Security Trustee
(A) The Purchaser has entered into the Series 1 Facility Agreement with the Series 1 Issuer on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(B) The Purchaser has entered into the Seller Interest Facility Agreement with the Seller Interest Facility Provider on or around the date hereof and has agreed to secure its obligations in respect thereof by the creation of the Purchaser Security.
(C) Subject to certain conditions, the Purchaser may enter into further Series Facilities with one or more additional Series Issuers hereafter and the Purchaser Security shall also secure its obligations in respect thereof.
(D) The Purchaser Security Trustee has agreed to act as security trustee in respect of the Purchaser Security on behalf of the Purchaser Secured Creditors in accordance with the provisions of this Deed and any other Purchaser Security Document.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Доверительный собственник Обеспечения Покупателя
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Спасибо, думаю "доверительный управляющий" будет точнее
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Доверительный собственник Обеспечения Покупателя
Yury Arinenko
4попечитель обеспечения (залога) покупателя
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchaser security trustee
Доверительный собственник Обеспечения Покупателя


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо, думаю "доверительный управляющий" будет точнее

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren Dragan: или доверительный управляющий, ИМХО
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Ирен, так действительно лучше.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchaser security trustee
попечитель обеспечения (залога) покупателя


Explanation:
доверенный попечитель обеспечения (залога) покупателя

Kate Pisman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8