International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

model customer response letter

Russian translation: типовой образец письма клиенту


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:model customer response letter
Russian translation:типовой образец письма клиенту
Entered by: Igor Blinov

08:49 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / Car Dealer Agreement
English term or phrase: model customer response letter
entity preparing the report shall additionally prepare and send a letter to the customer, based on the model customer response letter
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
типовой образец письма клиенту
Explanation:
Тут явно идет речь о письме, направляемом владельцу автомобиля, который обращался в отдел по работе с клиентами с претензиями.
Selected response from:

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, всем!
Роман, ваш ответ ближе всех к истине
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3шаблона ответа заказчикуVadim Poguliaev
5типовой образец письма клиенту
Roman Galasun
5типовое ответное письмо заказчику
Victoria Ibrahimova
4образец ответа письма заказчикуMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
шаблона ответа заказчику


Explanation:
или длинно - шаблон письма с ответом заказчику

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
10 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Katia Gygax
12 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
типовое ответное письмо заказчику


Explanation:
или типовой ответ заказчику

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-19 08:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а еще можно использовать "стандартное"

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образец ответа письма заказчику


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
типовой образец письма клиенту


Explanation:
Тут явно идет речь о письме, направляемом владельцу автомобиля, который обращался в отдел по работе с клиентами с претензиями.

Roman Galasun
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, всем!
Роман, ваш ответ ближе всех к истине