KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

clear slips

Russian translation: прозрачные пакеты для сопроводительных накладных на почтовых отправлениях


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear slips
Russian translation:прозрачные пакеты для сопроводительных накладных на почтовых отправлениях
Entered by: Tatiana Lammers

07:26 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / business letter
English term or phrase: clear slips
Do you need the FedEx waybills, and the clear slips that attach to the
outside of the Express Saver Envelopes
Natalie79
Italy
прозрачные пакеты
Explanation:
на конвет наклеиваются прозрачные пакеты, в которые вкладывается сопровождающая накладная (на случай дождя и непогоды, чтобы бумажная накладная не промокла)
Selected response from:

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2прозрачные пакеты
Tatiana Lammers
3чистые этикетки
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чистые этикетки


Explanation:
как-то так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-03-06 07:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно попробовать "квитки"

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прозрачные пакеты


Explanation:
на конвет наклеиваются прозрачные пакеты, в которые вкладывается сопровождающая накладная (на случай дождя и непогоды, чтобы бумажная накладная не промокла)

Tatiana Lammers
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
1 min
  -> спасибо Андрей!

agree  Rusinterp
4 days