KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Nurture consensus

Russian translation: поддерживать климат, благоприятствующий согласию


15:11 Mar 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Менеджмент
English term or phrase: Nurture consensus
Nurture consensus for the new vision and ensure that the competences required to take it forward are available

Как это лелеяние консенсуса по-русски написать-то?
Само собой, без консенсуса ;)
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:поддерживать климат, благоприятствующий согласию
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1поддерживать климат, благоприятствующий согласию
Aleksey Chervinskiy
3достичь/достигнуть согласия
Iren Dragan
3придти к единой точке зрения
AKhram
3выработать соглашение
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nurture consensus
выработать соглашение


Explanation:
выработать соглашение по части нового видения....

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nurture consensus
придти к единой точке зрения


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nurture consensus
достичь/достигнуть согласия


Explanation:
достичь/достигнуть согласия в отношении ...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nurture consensus
поддерживать климат, благоприятствующий согласию


Explanation:
imho

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Поддерживать климат согласия. "Согласие"очень нравится. "Климат" тоже.
1 hr
  -> спасибо