KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

when they accrue

Russian translation: при начислении


10:40 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: when they accrue
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести конец фразы:
Interest and finance expenses are recognised as expense in the income statement when they accrue.
Варианты:
Проценты и плата за предоставление кредита учитываются как затраты в отчете о прибылях и убытках при начислении.(?)
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:при начислении
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4при начислении
Yury Arinenko
4относятся на расходы в момент их возникновенияClue
3 +1по мере начисленияNurzhan KZ
5 -1я бы сказала : при нарастании или при суммированииMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
при начислении


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin
7 mins
  -> спасибо, Михаил

agree  Anna Mirakyan
12 mins
  -> спасибо, Анна

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Игорь

agree  Rusinterp
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по мере начисления


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Benoit: проценты и затраты по кредиту ...по мере начисления
33 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
я бы сказала : при нарастании или при суммировании


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael Tovbin: accrue - именно начисление в отличие от фактического поступления на счет. Почитайте про разницу между accrual accounting и cash accounting.
4 mins
  -> Позволю с Вами не согласиться. Здесь речь идет об отчете о прибылях и убытках при предоставлении кредита. Посмотрите эту ссылку: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=accrue&sc=51&l1=1&l2... и эту:http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=accrue&sc=225&l1=

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
относятся на расходы в момент их возникновения


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122