KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

hire purchase creditors

Russian translation: проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту


11:51 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hire purchase creditors
Фраза из баланса:

Financing expenses include interest payable on borrowing, hire purchase creditors and bank overdraft .

Плата за предоставление кредита включает проценты к оплате проценты по ссудам (???), по оплате покупок в рассрочку и по овердрафту

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту
Explanation:
проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту
Yelena Pestereva
4см. нижеClue


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту


Explanation:
проценты к оплате по кредитам, по покупкам в рассрочку и по овердрафту

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 357
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rustam Rasulov: hire-purchase is a type of conditional sales governed by the Article 9 UCC, and essentially is the same as "покупка в рассрочку", BUT is not related to immovables and some types of fixtures
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
К финансовым расходам относятся проценты на заемные/привлеченные средства/проценты, уплачиваемые по кредитам и займам, задолженности по аренде с правом выкупа и банковским овердрафтам.

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yelena Pestereva: это не финансовые расходы, а расходы (затраты) на финансирование. Словосочетание финансовые расходы в данном случае вообще бессмысленно, потому что финансовый -это денежный, а расходы, о которых идет речь, неденежными быть не могут.
51 mins
  -> На финансирование чего? Деятельности. Это и есть финансовые расходы.

neutral  Rustam Rasulov: The hire-purchase is not anyhow connected with immovables, since hire-purchase is under Article 9 UCC (under the laws of the USA) which is concerned only the movables.
3 hrs