KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

customer workshops

Russian translation: семинары для клиентов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer workshops
Russian translation:семинары для клиентов
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

10:49 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer workshops
we have developed the acclaimed the Program to give you a unique industry-leading suite of tools and customer workshops, as well as affordable expert consultancy
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
семинары для клиентов
Explanation:
в больших компаниях это обычная практика, знакомить своих клиентов с (новой) продукцией на семинарах
масса ссылок , как например:
http://www.prschool.kiev.ua/index.php?option=content&task=vi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-05-02 11:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oborot.ru/news/5052/32

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-05-02 11:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Елена, примерно вот так бы я перевела всю фразу:
Мы разработали заявленную Программу для того, чтобы предоставить вам уникальный, лучший на данный момент пакет средств и семинаров для клиентов, а также консультации экспертов по умеренным ценам
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7семинары для клиентов
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4 +1рабочий семинар, организуемый заказчиком
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +1клиентские семинары
Andrei Shmatkov
4 -1специализированных семинаров (практических занятий)
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клиентские семинары


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Kozub: По сути так, но лучше "семинары для клиентов".
7 mins
  -> спасибо, Максим

disagree  erika rubinstein: против "клиентский"
13 mins

agree  Vadim Poguliaev: для заказчиков
15 mins
  -> спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
специализированных семинаров (практических занятий)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maksym Kozub: Юрий, это именно семинары для клиентов, а не custom-made.
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рабочий семинар, организуемый заказчиком


Explanation:
..

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Another good option
3 hrs
  -> thanks

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
семинары для клиентов


Explanation:
в больших компаниях это обычная практика, знакомить своих клиентов с (новой) продукцией на семинарах
масса ссылок , как например:
http://www.prschool.kiev.ua/index.php?option=content&task=vi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-05-02 11:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oborot.ru/news/5052/32

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-05-02 11:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Елена, примерно вот так бы я перевела всю фразу:
Мы разработали заявленную Программу для того, чтобы предоставить вам уникальный, лучший на данный момент пакет средств и семинаров для клиентов, а также консультации экспертов по умеренным ценам

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
5 mins
  -> спасибо Эрика

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
22 mins
  -> спасибо Виталий

agree  Igor Blinov
44 mins
  -> спасибо Игорь

agree  Aiman Sagatova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо Айман

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
3 hrs
  -> спасибо Михаил

agree  koundelev
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо Георгий

agree  Fernsucht
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо Иван