KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

on the outstanding Principal

Russian translation: непогашенная сумма основного долга


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the outstanding Principal
Russian translation:непогашенная сумма основного долга
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

11:28 Jul 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / ship sale
English term or phrase: on the outstanding Principal
Interest owing on the outstanding Principal to be charged at a rate of between 7 & 9% per annum and calculated on a daily basis.
Anneta Vysotskaya
непогашенная сумма основного долга
Explanation:
непогашенная сумма основного долга
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! и хорошего настроения!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2на непогашенный остаток основной суммы долгаClue
4по неоплаченной номинальной сумме обязательства
Eric Candle
4по неуплаченной (основной) сумме кредита
mk_lab
4непогашенная сумма основного долга
Larissa Dinsley
4по причитающейся (к оплате) основной сумме
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the outstanding principal
по причитающейся (к оплате) основной сумме


Explanation:
уточнить по договору

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the outstanding principal
непогашенная сумма основного долга


Explanation:
непогашенная сумма основного долга

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! и хорошего настроения!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the outstanding principal
по неуплаченной (основной) сумме кредита


Explanation:
,

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the outstanding principal
на непогашенный остаток основной суммы долга


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: ..ссудной задолженности, а "непогашенный" можно опустить, имо
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the outstanding principal
по неоплаченной номинальной сумме обязательства


Explanation:
"номинальный" и основной" - здесь взаимозаменяемы

Eric Candle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40