KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

pro-rations at closing

Russian translation: пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro-rations at closing
Russian translation:пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки
Entered by: Serg Yefimov

09:12 Jul 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: pro-rations at closing
Purchase Agreement. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event that the Member Group and Owner are unable to negotiate, within fifteen (15) days of the expiration of the Option Period, the final form of a purchase agreement for the purchase of the Club Facilities by the Member Group (the “Purchase Agreement”) which Purchase Agreement would contain additional terms and conditions not specified in the Offer which are customarily contained in agreements of this nature, including, but limited to, (a) indemnifications of the Owner by the purchaser, (b) pro-rations at closing, (c) limitations on any warranties and representations of Owner, then in such event, at the expiration of the 15-day period following the expiration of the Option Period, the Right of First Refusal shall: (i) be deemed to have been forever waived and (ii) shall automatically expire, without any requirement or necessity that the Member Group, Owner, or any other person or entity, execute any instruments or documents of any type or nature whatsoever, and Owner can proceed to close with the sale of the Facilities to the Third Party Purchaser.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки
Explanation:
пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки
Selected response from:

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3might be a pro rata refund (e.g. of an unexpired portion of the subscription price)Ellen Kraus
2пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки


Explanation:
пропорциональные расходы на завершение сделки

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
might be a pro rata refund (e.g. of an unexpired portion of the subscription price)


Explanation:
во всяком случае про рата означает соответственные части отдельных сумм

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28