KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

45 449, 60 USD dollars

Russian translation: Сорок пять тысяч четыреста сорок девять долларов США 60 центов


09:09 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 45 449, 60 USD dollars
I need these numbers translated into Russian as a price of item.
ex. (Forty five thousand four hundred forty nine and sixty) USD dollars.
A Y
United Kingdom
Russian translation:Сорок пять тысяч четыреста сорок девять долларов США 60 центов
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Сорок пять тысяч четыреста сорок девять долларов США 60 центовKameliya
5 +245 449,60 долларов СШАVadim Poguliaev
5Сорок пять миллионов четыреста сорок девять тысяч шестьсот долларов СШАphysicoschronos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
45 449, 60 usd dollars
45 449,60 долларов США


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Elene P.
12 mins
  -> Thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
45 449, 60 usd dollars
Сорок пять тысяч четыреста сорок девять долларов США 60 центов


Explanation:
.

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Nitin Goyal
5 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Elene P.
12 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Alexander Tkach: или "...шестьдесят центов" (если очень нужно)
12 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
14 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
29 mins
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
45 449, 60 usd dollars
Сорок пять миллионов четыреста сорок девять тысяч шестьсот долларов США


Explanation:
В качестве десятичного знака в США используется точка.
Запятая отделяет тысячи.
Тако вот сюр.

physicoschronos
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: 45 449, 60 = 45 449 600???
2 hrs
  -> Да!!! Sorry, что отобрал Вашу любимую игрушку. Самое смешное, что при такой астрономической цене продавец просит 60 центов. Жмот!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Angelika Kuznetsova, Alexander Tkach, Igor Blinov