KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

customer case

Russian translation: имеющиеся клиенты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer case
Russian translation:имеющиеся клиенты
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:02 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer case
The Employee shall prepare reports in writing of following matters:
• active ***customer cases*** and sales prospects within the territory of

Здесь речь идет о существующих клиентах? Т.е. нужно предоставлять отчет о состоянии работы с существующими клиентами/досье на существующих клиентов? Или речь идет о другом?
Stanislav Osadchiy
имеющиеся клиенты
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4портфель клиентов
Igor Blinov
4досье клиента
Natalia Litvinova
3имеющиеся клиенты
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имеющиеся клиенты


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
досье клиента


Explanation:
только мне кажется, что слово "существующие" не подойдет, лучше оставить "активные"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-07-11 14:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, "действующий" хорошо звучать будет, лучше чем активный

Natalia Litvinova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: active может еще означать "действующий", т.е. существующий/имеющийся, а не потенциальный... Текст готовился в Финляндии, возможно, некоторые обороты сформулированы не совсем точно...


9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
портфель клиентов


Explanation:
в такой формулировке не требуется уточнения типа активный/существующий

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313