KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

powers: solely/independently authorised

Russian translation: обладающий исключительным/независимым правом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solely/independently authorised
Russian translation:обладающий исключительным/независимым правом
Entered by: i_r_i_s

16:39 Nov 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: powers: solely/independently authorised
In an extract from the trade register of the Chamber of Commerce
Oksana Boot-Melnychuk
обладающий исключительным/независимым правом
Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="обладает независимым право...
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3обладающий исключительным/независимым правом
i_r_i_s
3единственно уполномоченный - автономныйEllen Kraus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единственно уполномоченный - автономный


Explanation:

independently authorized sounds strange. I would prefer the adjective autonomous

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обладающий исключительным/независимым правом


Explanation:
http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="обладает независимым право...

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12