KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

excl. possible stowing in containers

Russian translation: за искл. укладки в контейнеры ИЛИ размещения в контейнерах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excl. possible stowing in containers
Russian translation:за искл. укладки в контейнеры ИЛИ размещения в контейнерах
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:57 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: excl. possible stowing in containers
(о поставке товара)
меня сомневает слово "stowing"
Diamond Acre
укладка в контейнеры ИЛИ размещение в контейнерах
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
ok, thanks, seems "размещение в контейнерах" sounds ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2укладка в контейнеры ИЛИ размещение в контейнерах
Ol_Besh
4Погрузка в контейнеры
SvetlanaS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
укладка в контейнеры ИЛИ размещение в контейнерах


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
ok, thanks, seems "размещение в контейнерах" sounds ok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Korshunova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Погрузка в контейнеры


Explanation:
Если речь идет об оплате операции, то я бы сказала "погрузка в контейнеры" или "контейнерная погрузка" (транспортировка в порт, не включая контейнерную погрузку)
http://www.nta-nn.ru/market/news/item/?ID=134413
http://www.npktrans.ru/Doc.aspx?docId=5368&CatalogId=653


    Reference: http://slovari.yandex.ru/dict/glossary/article/1/016_71.HTM
SvetlanaS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4