KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Withholding Taxes

Russian translation: налог(и) на источники дохода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Withholding Taxes
Russian translation:налог(и) на источники дохода
Entered by: Anna Konar

19:39 Nov 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Withholding Taxes
Нужен аналогичный термин на русском языке
Ensuring that all statutory payments like VAT: Value Added Tax, PAYE: Pay As You Earn (Personal Income Tax), NSSF: National Social Security Fund, NHIF: National Hospital Insurance Fund, and W/H Taxes: Withholding Taxes similar to TDS (Tax Deducted at Source) are paid on time on monthly basis to avoid any penalty from Revenue Authorities.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
налог(и) на источники дохода
Explanation:
"Определение удержания налога" (SAP-библиотека - SAP Business ...Платеж – налог на источники дохода проводится после оплаты. ... Налог на источники дохода = 11,6*18 % = 2088. Эта сумма округляется до 2. ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_sbo2004c/helpdata/ru/09/.../content.htm


Резиденты платят налог на источники дохода в размере 10% от дохода с капитала. top. ПРАВОВАЯ СНОСКА|КАРТА САЙТА. LCG links: Incorporation | Firmengründung ...
www.lcg-luxembourg.com/Nalogi.449 M5d637b1e38d.0.html

В случаях, если прибыль выплачивается находящемуся за границей участнику, вместо налога на доход с капитала взимается налог на источники дохода ...
www.delso.ru/info.details.asp?Id=577
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5удерживаемые налоги/ вычетаемые налоги
Nata Wise
5налоги, взимаемые у источника
Marina Aidova
3налог(и) на источники дохода
mk_lab


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
withholding taxes
налоги, взимаемые у источника


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-05 19:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

налог, собираемый путем вычетов из зарплат

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withholding taxes
налог(и) на источники дохода


Explanation:
"Определение удержания налога" (SAP-библиотека - SAP Business ...Платеж – налог на источники дохода проводится после оплаты. ... Налог на источники дохода = 11,6*18 % = 2088. Эта сумма округляется до 2. ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_sbo2004c/helpdata/ru/09/.../content.htm


Резиденты платят налог на источники дохода в размере 10% от дохода с капитала. top. ПРАВОВАЯ СНОСКА|КАРТА САЙТА. LCG links: Incorporation | Firmengründung ...
www.lcg-luxembourg.com/Nalogi.449 M5d637b1e38d.0.html

В случаях, если прибыль выплачивается находящемуся за границей участнику, вместо налога на доход с капитала взимается налог на источники дохода ...
www.delso.ru/info.details.asp?Id=577


mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 114

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
withholding taxes
удерживаемые налоги/ вычетаемые налоги


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Withholding_tax
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text= Withholding Tax&st_translat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-05 19:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а)любой налог, вычитаемый из подлежащего выплате дохода у источника данного дохода;
б)подоходный налог и платежи в социальные фонды, вычитаемые работодателем из зарплаты своих работников.


Nata Wise
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: удерживаемые налоги
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела :)!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tatiana!

agree  Viсtoria Ilina: удерживаемые налоги
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Viktoria!

agree  Ol_Besh
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh!