KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

Seller's customer services catalog

Russian translation: каталог услуг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Seller's customer services catalog
Russian translation:каталог услуг
Entered by: Eric Candle

20:03 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Seller's customer services catalog
Есть ли какой-то устоявшийся термин?
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
каталог услуг
Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста может быть поставщик, продавец или название фирмы
Selected response from:

Eric Candle
Grading comment
Thank you, Eric.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2перечень предлагаемых клиенту услуг
Igor Blinov
4фирменный каталог
Tanja Gammeljord
4каталог услуг
Eric Candle
3каталог услуг для клиентов, предоставляемых поставщиком
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seller's customer services catalog
каталог услуг для клиентов, предоставляемых поставщиком


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seller's customer services catalog
перечень предлагаемых клиенту услуг


Explanation:
или "абоненту"
или
перечень оказываемых услуг, - см. мой предыдущий ответ

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Перечень оказываемых услуг
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Oleg Osipov
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seller's customer services catalog
каталог услуг


Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста может быть поставщик, продавец или название фирмы

Eric Candle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Eric.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seller's customer services catalog
фирменный каталог


Explanation:
фирменный каталог

Tanja Gammeljord
Denmark
Native speaker of: Russian