International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

quotation (в контексте)

Russian translation: цена, предложенная продавцом (поставщиком)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quotation (в контексте)
Russian translation:цена, предложенная продавцом (поставщиком)
Entered by: Marina Aidova

22:37 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: quotation (в контексте)
Any quotation issued by the Seller constitutes a firm and valid offer for xx days from the date of the quotation. Это точно не котировка. Я подумала, что, возможно, это расценки, но по этому поводу тоже возникают сильные сомнения.
TIA
Grunia
Ukraine
цена, предложенная продавцом (поставщиком)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3цена, предложенная продавцом (поставщиком)
Marina Aidova
4 +2ценовое предложение, предложенная цена/стоимость/смета
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +2предложение ценыAlexandra Goldburt
3 +1коммерческое предложение (на поставку/продажу)Enote
4Предварительная стоимость (цена)
AT_Translate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quotation
ценовое предложение, предложенная цена/стоимость/смета


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Kisin
0 min
  -> Thanks, Kostya!

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Great minds think alike?
2 mins
  -> I think it's more simple this time: an easy question :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
цена, предложенная продавцом (поставщиком)


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Спасибо, Марина.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Great minds think alike? Различия между тремя данными ответами крайне незначительны - в принципе, речь идет об одном и том же.
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  333monkeys: цена, предложенная продавцом
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предложение цены


Explanation:
Предложение цены, или предлагаемая цена.

Alexandra Goldburt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 min
  -> Благодарю Вас, Александр!

agree  Marina Aidova
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марина!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Предварительная стоимость (цена)


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-16 22:47:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как правило клент отправляет подробную информацию о заказе, и затем получает quote - цена заказа. она может измениться со временем и в случаеизменения характеристик заказа

AT_Translate
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерческое предложение (на поставку/продажу)


Explanation:
оно, конечно, включает в себя цену/стоимость, но кроме цены там много чего может быть написано (сроки, ТУ, условия поставки, условия контроля качества,...)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day6 hrs